Home



“The third course that I took in the Project Management Certificate series was How to be a Highly Effective Project Manager. By far, it exceeded my expectations of topics I initially thought the class was going to address. Dr. Alan Letton once again went above and beyond his required duties to provide information to any class member that had a request. Also, kudos to the staff for continuing professional development services during such frightful circumstances.”

Gene Deese, UNC Pembroke, Technology Support Analyst / Future Project Manager

Date Class Title Time Instructor
Oct. 1 Excel PivotTables/PowerPivot 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Laura Cone
Oct. 1 WordPress Level 1 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Dana Mathew
Oct. 1-2 AutoCAD Level 2 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Bill Blackmon
Oct. 2 Construction Estimating 8:15 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Roberto Nunez
Oct. 2 WordPress Level 2 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Dana Mathew
Oct. 5 Project Level 2 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Dana Mathew
Oct. 5-7 How to Communicate, Influence, and Negotiate in Project Management 8:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m. Alan Letton
Oct. 5-28 Project Management: Tools, Principles, and Practices 7-9 p.m. (Mondays and Wednesdays only) Alan Letton
Oct. 6 Access Level 2 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Dana Mathew
Oct. 6-29 Leading Project Teams 7-9 p.m. (Tuesdays and Thursdays only) Alan Letton
Oct. 7 Excel Level 1 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Laura Cone
Oct. 7 Mastering Reports and Dashboards in Salesforce 1-4:15 p.m. Thomas Lawler
Oct. 7 Multicultural and Multi-Generational Marketing 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Martin Brossman
Oct. 8 Google Drive 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Ken Carmack
Oct. 8 Open Source GIS with QGIS 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Scott Madry
Oct. 8-9 Python Level 1 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Majed Al-Ghandour
Oct. 9 Construction Financial Management and Control 8:15 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Roberto Nunez
Oct. 9 WordPress SEO 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Frank Jones
Oct. 12-13 Basic Digital Photography for Business 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Charlie Dickens
Oct. 12-14 Mastering Project Management 8:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m. Alan Letton
Oct. 13 Building an e-Commerce Store on Shopify 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Karen Tiede
Oct. 13 Google Analytics 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Frank Jones
Oct. 14 Excel Level 2 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Laura Cone
Oct. 14-15 Photoshop Level 1 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Dana Mathew
Oct. 15 Creating Custom Chatbots for Business 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Martin Brossman
Oct. 15-16 SQL Level 2 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Majed Al=Ghandour
Oct. 16 Improve Your Online Presence with East Website Design 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Jeanne Munoz
Oct. 19-21 Managing Product Development Projects 8:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m. Alan Letton
Oct. 20 Access Queries 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Dana Mathew
Oct. 21 CSS3 Level 1 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Dana Mathew
Oct. 21 Excel Power BI Tools 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Laura Cone
Oct. 21-23 ACI/NCDOT Concrete Field Technician Grade 1 8:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m. Roberto Nunez
Oct. 22 CSS3 Level 2 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Dana Mathew
Oct. 22-23 R Programming Level 2 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Majed Al-Ghandour
Oct. 26-27 InDesign Level 1 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Dana Mathew
Oct. 26-28 Think Like a Genius 8:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m. Alan Letton
Oct. 27 Excel Charts, Graphs and Maps 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Laura Cone
Oct. 27-29 Introduction to Editing in DaVinci Resolve 16 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. BJ Attarian
Oct. 28 Big Data and Business Analytics for Business Leaders 1-Day Course 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Charles Render
Oct. 28 Excel Level 3 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Laura Cone
Oct. 29-30 Big Data and Business Analytics for Business Leaders 2-Day Course 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Charles Render
Oct. 30 Construction Scheduling 8:15 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Roberto Nunez
Nov. 2 How to Be a Dynamic Leader in Today’s Dynamic World 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. John Ruppel
Nov. 3 Agile for Business Success and Customer Value 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Brian Sakofsky
Nov. 3 YouTube and Video Marketing 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Martin Brossman
Nov. 4 DevOps/DevSecOps 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. John Ruppel
Nov. 4 Getting the Most Out of Your Content Marketing 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Jeanne Munoz
Nov. 5-6 AutoCAD Level 3 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Bill Blackmon
Nov. 5-6 Fundamentals of Stormwater Design 8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. Everette Knight, PE
Nov. 5-6 Illustrator Level 2 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Dana Mathew
Nov. 5-6 SQL Level 3 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Majed Al-Ghandour
Nov. 9-11 Leading Project Teams 8:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m. Alan Letton
Nov. 9-13 MRM2 (Maintenance & Reliability Management II: Work Flow and Materials Management) 8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. John Ross
Nov. 10 Instagram for Business 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Jeanne Munoz
Nov. 10-11 Access Level 3 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Dana Mathew
Nov. 11 Excel Level 1 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Ken Carmack
Nov. 11-13 R Programming for Data Science 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Majed Al-Ghandour
Nov. 12-13 Microsoft Power Bi Desktop 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Laura Cone
Nov. 12-13 SharePoint Site Owner 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Scott Clark
Nov. 12-13 The Discipline of Execution 8:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m. Alan Letton
Nov. 16-18 Practical Leadership Skills 8:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m. Alan Letton
Nov. 17 Acrobat Level 1 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Dana Mathew
Nov. 17 Excel Dashboards 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Laura Cone
Nov. 17 The Art of Smart Phone Photography 9:00 a.m.-12:15 p.m. Charlie Dickens
Nov. 18 Acrobat Level 2 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Dana Mathew
Nov. 18 Excel Level 2 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Ken Carmack
Nov. 19 Access Level 1 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Dana Mathew
Nov. 19 Introduction to Online Paid Advertising 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Martin Brossman
Nov. 19-20 Python Level 2 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Majed Al-Ghandour
Nov. 20 Excel Lookups 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Laura Cone
Nov. 23-24 Introduction to SEO 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Frank Jones
Nov. 23-24 Photoshop Level 2 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Dana Mathew
Dec. 1 Excel Level 1 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Laura Cone
Dec. 1 Web Accessibility 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Majed Al-Ghandour
Dec. 1-2 InDesign Level 2 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Dana Mathew
Dec. 2-4 Managing Engineering, Science, and Other Technology Projects 8:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m.
Dec. 2-4 Python Data Science (Level 3) 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Majed Al-Ghandour
Dec. 3 Excel Level 2 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Laura Cone
Dec. 3 Google Drive 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Ken Carmack
Dec. 7 Excel Level 3 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Laura Cone
Dec. 7-8 Drupal Essentials 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Majed Al-Ghandour
Dec. 7-9 Project Management: Tools, Principles, and Practices 8:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m. Alan Letton
Dec. 8 Email and Newsletter Marketing 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Melanie Diehl
Dec. 8-9 Access Programming 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Dana Mathew
Dec. 9-11 Excel Programming 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Laura Cone
Dec. 10-11 Tableau Level 2 9:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Majed Al-Ghandour

Courses / Programs

Courses / Programs

Online Courses

Online Courses

Certification Programs

Certificates /
Certification Programs

Join Our Community

Join Our Community