Home



“The third course that I took in the Project Management Certificate series was How to be a Highly Effective Project Manager. By far, it exceeded my expectations of topics I initially thought the class was going to address. Dr. Alan Letton once again went above and beyond his required duties to provide information to any class member that had a request. Also, kudos to the staff for continuing professional development services during such frightful circumstances.”

Gene Deese, UNC Pembroke, Technology Support Analyst / Future Project Manager

Date Time Class Title Instructor
April 20-21 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. InDesign Level 2 Dana Mathew
April 21 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. Excel Level 3 Laura Cone
April 26-27 8:30 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. The Discipline of Execution Alan Letton
April 28-30 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. Excel Programming Laura Cone
May 4 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. Access Level 1 Dana Mathew
May 4-5 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. SharePoint Site User Scott Clark
May 5 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. PowerPoint Level 1 Laura Cone
May 6-7 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. AutoCAD Level 1 Bill Blackmon
May 6-7 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. Tableau Level 1 Majed Al-Ghandour
May 10 – Aug. 16 1-4:15 p.m. Social Media Management and Marketing for Business Certificate Martin Brossman
May 11 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. Preparing Web Images Dana Mathew
May 11-13 8:30 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. How to be a Highly Effective Project Manager Alan Letton
May 12-14 8 a.m. – 5 p.m. ACI/NCDOT Concrete Field Technician Grade 1 Roberto Nunez
May 14 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. Project Level 1 Dana Mathew
May 17-21 8:30 a.m. – 5 p.m. Maintenance and Reliability Management II: Work Flow and Materials Management John Ross
May 18 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. WordPress SEO Frank Jones
May 19 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. PowerPoint Level 2 Laura Cone
May 21 8 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. Construction Business, Planning, Risk and Rewards Roberto Nunez
May 24-26 8:30 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. Managing Engineering, Science and Other Technology Projects Alan Letton
May 27 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. Excel Power Query Laura Cone
May 28 8 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. Construction Financial Management and Control Roberto Nunez
June 1 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. Access Level 2 Dana Mathew
June 2 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. Excel Level 1 Laura Cone
June 3 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. WordPress Level 1 Dana Mathew
June 4 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. WordPress Level 2 Dana Mathew
June 7-8 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. InDesign Level 1 Dana Mathew
June 7-9 8:30 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. Project Management: Tools, Principles and Practices Alan Letton
June 9 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. Excel Level 2 Laura Cone
June 9-10 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. Photoshop Level 1 Larry Jones
June 10-11 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. Python Level 1 Majed Al-Ghandour
June 11 8 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. Construction Contracts and Legal Environment Roberto Nunez
June 17 9 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. Excel Power BI Tools Laura Cone
June 18 8 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. Construction Estimating Roberto Nunez
June 21 – 25 8:30 a.m. – 5 p.m. Maintenance and Reliability Management I: Strategic Leadership, Planning, and Control John Ross
June 22 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. Excel PivotTables and Power Pivot
June 23 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. Excel Level 3 Laura Cone
June 23 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. Project Level 2 Laura Cone
June 24 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. SQL Level 2 Majed Al-Ghandour
June 25 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. Access Queries Dana Mathew
June 25 8 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. Construction Scheduling Robeto Nunez
July 9 8 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. Construction Operations Roberto Nunez
Aug. 30 – Sept. 3 8:30 a.m. – 5 p.m. Maintenance and Reliability Management II: Work Flow and Materials Management John Ross
Nov. 1-5 8:30 a.m. – 5 p.m. Maintenance and Reliability Management II: Work Flow and Materials Management John Ross

Courses / Programs

Courses / Programs

Online Courses

Online Courses

Certification Programs

Certificates /
Certification Programs

Join Our Community

Join Our Community